Hessischer Viererpokal 1996/97
Finale:
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SC Freib. 80 Mörlenbach - SV 1920 Hofheim 1 : 3 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 9 Heidl,Guenther - 5 Zude,Arno 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 7 Beck,Daniel - 2 Zude,Erik Dr. 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 8 Wohlfart,Paulus,Dr. - 6 Haubt,Georg 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 6 Wrba,Willi - 7 Kribben,Johannes 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
Halbfinale:
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SGes Bensheim 1931 - SC Freib. 80 Mörlenbach ½ : 3½¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 5 Flach,Erich - 1 Wornath,Kai Rudolf 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 6 Stelzer,Harald - 7 Beck,Daniel 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 7 Uhl,Michael - 8 Wohlfart,Paulus,Dr. ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 3 Goeke,Bernd - 3 Klings,Peter 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ TUS Dotzheim - SV 1920 Hofheim 0 : 4 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 5 Regis,Georg - 1 Ginsburg,Gennadij 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 6 Eberhardt,Olaf - 5 Zude,Arno 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 1 Wafzig,Peter - 6 Haubt,Georg 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Heinrich,Mark - 2 Zude,Erik Dr. 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
Ergebnisse der 3. Runde:
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SC Freib. 80 Mörlenbach - SC Fulda 2½: 1½¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Wornath,Kai Rudolf - 2 Kierzek,Matthias Dr. 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 2 Schaefer,Michael - 3 Weise,Martin 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 4 Fickartz,Guido - 1 Berndt,Matthias 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 6 Wrba,Willi - 4 Kloninger,Paul ½ : ½ ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ TUS Dotzheim - Schachclub Steinbach 3 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Wafzig,Peter - 1 Lutz,Klaus-Juergen ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 6 Eberhardt,Olaf - 5 Roeberg,Frank 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 2 Heinrich,Mark - 7 Arncken,Manfred ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 7 Emmerich,Dirk - 8 Claus,Caroline 1 : 0 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SV Erlensee - SV 1920 Hofheim 1 : 3 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Frank,Bernd - 1 Ginsburg,Gennadij 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 3 Schlößner,Henrik - 5 Zude,Arno 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 4 Trunz,Rainer - 2 Zude,Erik Dr. 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 5 Goetz,Arnold - + : - ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SABT TSV Bebra - SGes Bensheim 1931 2 : 2 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Hohmeister,Jens - 6 Stelzer,Harald 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 5 Stein,Marco - 5 Flach,Erich 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Willich,Manfred - 2 Uhl,Heinz 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 6 Stein,Tobias - 3 Goeke,Bernd 1 : 0 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
Ergebnisse der 2. Runde:
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SV Erlensee - Schachverein Oberursel 2½: 1½¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Frank,Bernd - 3 Kuban,Günter ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 2 Schneider,Uwe - 4 Diekmann,Hans-Joachim Dr. 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 3 Schlößner,Henrik - 5 Malek,Daniel 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 4 Trunz,Rainer - 6 Seidel,André 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SC Langen - SABT TSV Bebra 1 : 3 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Schmidt,Andreas - 1 Hohmeister,Jens 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Kurevic,Roman - 2 Willich,Manfred 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 3 Brueckner,Eike - 3 Mahr,Stefan 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 4 Ochmann,Reimond - 4 Guenther,Joerk 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SGes Bensheim 1931 - SV Wiesbaden 1885 2 : 2 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 5 Flach,Erich - 1 Holfelder,Hans Joachim 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 6 Stelzer,Harald - 3 Meyer,Stefan 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 7 Uhl,Michael - 5 Mertens,Klaus 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 1 Hempel,Manfred - 4 Lange,Klaus 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SFR Mörfelden-Walldorf - SC Freib. 80 Mörlenbach 1 : 3 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Petri,Klaus - 1 Wornath,Kai Rudolf 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 2 Kremer,Udo - 2 Schaefer,Michael 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 3 Mehler,Martin - 3 Klings,Peter 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 5 Kaiserauer,Horst - 5 Caizapantha,Oliver 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SK 1858 Giessen - SV 1920 Hofheim 1 : 3 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 5 Klingelhoefer,Stefan - 1 Ginsburg,Gennadij ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 6 Derichs,Roger - 2 Zude,Erik Dr. ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 7 Legde,Georg - 3 Huisl,Wolfgang 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 3 Sehrt,Juergen - 4 Buchal,Stephan 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SG Turm Idstein(Taunus) - Schachclub Steinbach 2 : 2 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Bender,Dirk - 5 Roeberg,Frank 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Korentsvit,Valeriy - 2 Wege,Jochen + : - ¦
¦ 3 Jaeger,Martin - 4 Claus,Juergen ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 4 Christ,Heinz - 6 Hoerner,Rolf ½ : ½ ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SC Fulda - SF Wetzlar 3 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 2 Kierzek,Matthias Dr. - 1 Lehwalder,Joachim 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 1 Berndt,Matthias - 2 Danner,Lambert ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 4 Kloninger,Paul - 3 Doerfler,Gerhard ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 3 Weise,Martin - 4 Kuhn,Clemens 1 : 0 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ TUS Dotzheim - VSG 1880 Offenbach 2½: 1½¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 5 Regis,Georg - 1 Chandler,Patrick ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 1 Wafzig,Peter - 2 Roosen,Holger 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 6 Eberhardt,Olaf - 3 Hoehn,Michael 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Heinrich,Mark - 5 Zobel,Thomas 1 : 0 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
Ergebnisse der 1. Runde:
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SC Eschbach 1947 - SC Freib. 80 Mörlenbach ½ : 3½¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Dunsbach,Ralf,Dr. - 1 Wornath,Kai Rudolf 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Diehm,Alexander - 2 Schaefer,Michael 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 3 Kirchner,Stefan - 3 Klings,Peter 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 4 Knopp,Ingmar - 4 Fickartz,Guido ½ : ½ ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SF Korbach - TUS Dotzheim 1 : 3 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Behle,Karl-Heinz - 1 Wafzig,Peter 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Zioltkowski,Jan - 2 Heinrich,Mark 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 3 Wilke,Juergen - 3 Zimmermann,Stefan ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 4 Walach,Leo - 4 Freitag,Ralf ½ : ½ ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SGes Bensheim 1931 - SK Niederbrechen 1948 eV 2½: 1½¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Hempel,Manfred - 1 Garzinsky,Udo ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 2 Uhl,Heinz - 2 Meffert,Matthias 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 3 Goeke,Bernd - 3 Ruckes,Christian ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 4 Hein,Dieter - 4 Huebner,Manfred ½ : ½ ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SFR Mörfelden-Walldorf - SV Lahn Limburg 2½: 1½¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Petri,Klaus - 1 Rasch,Holger ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 2 Kremer,Udo - 2 Brauer,Volker 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 3 Mehler,Martin - 3 Erwes,Theo 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 4 Herzberger,Philipp - 4 Viehmann,Werner 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ Kasseler SK 1876 - Schachclub Steinbach ½ : 3½¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Krutsch,Wladimir - 1 Lutz,Klaus-Juergen 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Luechtemeier,Peter - 2 Wege,Jochen 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 3 Schuster,Birgit - 3 Schreyer,Alois 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 4 Koeller,Oliver - 4 Claus,Juergen ½ : ½ ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ Schachverein Oberursel - FTG 1847 Frankfurt 2 : 2 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Hess,Ralf - 1 Staller,Peter 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Margoline,Boris - 2 Roeschlau,Bernd 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 3 Kuban,Günter - 3 Traudes,Wolfgang 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 4 Diekmann,Hans-Joachim Dr. - 4 Safet,Hoti 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ Schachverein Oberursel II - SC Fulda ½ : 3½¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Pfreundtner,Bernhard - 1 Berndt,Matthias ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 2 Henzner,Reiner - 2 Kierzek,Matthias Dr. 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 3 Escher,Helmut - 3 Weise,Martin 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 4 Seifried,Wolfgang - 4 Kloninger,Paul 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SF Braunfels - SC Langen 1 : 3 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Gruettner,Ralf - 1 Schmidt,Andreas ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 2 Riet,Ernst Van Der - 2 Kurevic,Roman ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 3 Zimmerschied,Gernot - 3 Brueckner,Eike 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 4 Ewin,Hans-Peter - 4 Ochmann,Reimond 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ VSG 1880 Offenbach - SK 1948 Weilburg 3 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Chandler,Patrick - 1 Schlitter,Achim 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Roosen,Holger - 2 Deuster,Heinz Juergen 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 3 Hoehn,Michael - 3 Rilling,Ulrich 1 : 0 ¦
¦ 4 Wolff,Peter - 4 Streichert,Waldemar 1 : 0 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SF Königstein 1972 - SK 1858 Giessen 0 : 4 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Raab,Peter - 1 Balzar,Andreas 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Schneider,Dirk - 2 Becker,Hartmuth 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 3 Nelles,Oliver - 3 Sehrt,Juergen 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 4 Gubkin,Jurij - 4 Behrens,Matthias 0 : 1 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+
¦ SK 1980 Gernsheim - SV Wiesbaden 1885 1 : 3 ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------¦
¦ 1 Marchio,Enrico - 1 Holfelder,Hans Joachim 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 2 Goebel,Andreas - 2 Fröhner,Christian 0 : 1 ¦
¦ 3 Peters,Ingo - 3 Meyer,Stefan ½ : ½ ¦
¦ 4 Mueller,Maximilian - 4 Lange,Klaus ½ : ½ ¦
+-------------------------------------------------------------------------+